STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,455 this week

Taylor Hicks (I)


Taylor Hicks was born on October 7, 1976 in Birmingham, Alabama, USA. He is an actor, known for American Idol (2002), Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) and Upstream with Jimmy Dallas (2020). See full bio »

What We're Watching in November

We break down the best movies and series to watch in November in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 179 people
updated 01 Mar 2018
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 13 Aug 2015
 
a list of 422 people
created 03 Oct 2011
 
a list of 318 people
created 01 Mar 2011
 
a list of 97 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 2046 people
created 11 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Taylor Hicks's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

American Idol Self / Self - Finalist / Self - Performer
(2006-2016)
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2020 Upstream with Jimmy Dallas (Short)
Taylor Hicks
 2013 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Taylor Hicks
- Dissonant Voices (2013) ... Taylor Hicks
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (52 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Played Teen Angel in the "Grease" musical by Jim Jacobs and Warren Casey (Pantages Theater, Hollywood, California, USA). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Site

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When you are doing something you love, sleep can wait! See more »

Trivia:

On May 17 2006, joined Kelly Clarkson, and Carrie Underwood, as the only Idol contestants who were never voted in the bottom 2 or 3. See more »

Trademark:

Grey hair

Nickname:

Tay Tay See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed