STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,011,480 this week

Ted Ligety


Ted Ligety was born on August 31, 1984 in Salt Lake City, Utah, USA as Ted Sharp Ligety. See full bio »

'Endgame' Creators' Shocking Original Battle Plan

The creators of Avengers: Endgame reveal a jaw-dropping, unused encounter between Thanos and Captain America.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 28 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ted Ligety's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Winter Himself
(2011)
No Turning Back Himself
(2014)
Flow State Himself
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (13 credits)
 2018 PyeongChang 2018: XXIII Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- Day 9 (2018) ... Himself
- Day 7 (2018) ... Himself
- Day 4 (2018) ... Himself
 2010-2018 Today (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 3 January 2018 (2018) ... Himself
- Episode dated 25 February 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Guest
- Episode dated 7 February 2010 (2010) ... Himself
 2016 In Search of Speed (TV Series)
Himself
 2014 No Turning Back (Documentary)
Himself
 2014 The Pete Holmes Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Nick Thune (2014) ... Himself
 2014 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Himself - Olympic Gold Medal Winner
- U.S. Olympian Ted Ligety/Kat Dennings (2014) ... Himself - Olympic Gold Medal Winner
 2014 Sochi 2014: XXII Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- Features and Documentaries (2014) ... Himself
 2012 Flow State (Documentary)
Himself
 2011/IV Winter
Himself
 2010 Team USA Winter Olympic Uniforms (TV Movie)
Himself
 2010 Vancouver 2010: XXI Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Skier: United States (2010)
 2006 Turin 2006: XX Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
- Medals Plaza (2006) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial "Everystep" for Citi. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has 1 brother, Charly

Nickname:

Ligety Split See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed