Gail Simmons (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 863 this week
Gail Simmons was born on May 19, 1976 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. She is a producer and actress, known for Top Chef (2006), Star Plates (2015) and The Good Dish (2022). She has been married to Jeremy Abrams since August 17, 2008. They have two children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 13 images
updated 18 Mar 2020
 
a list of 13 images
updated 30 Nov 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 26 Jun 2012
 
a list of 543 people
created 05 Jun 2019
 
a list of 229 people
created 23 Aug 2020
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 267 people
created 05 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gail Simmons's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Primetime Emmys. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Top Chef Self - Judge / Food & Wine Magazine / Self / Self - Co-Host / Judge / Self - Guest Diner / Self - Judge: Food & Wine Magazine / Special Projects Director, Food & Wine Magazine
(2006-2022)
Star Plates Producer
(2015-2016)
The Good Dish Self - Co-Host
(2022)
Top Chef Duels Self - Judge / Author, Talking with My Mouth Full
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2015-2016 Star Plates (TV Series) (executive producer - 9 episodes)
- Episode dated 18 December 2016 (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 11 December 2016 (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Minka Kelly (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Erin Andrews (2016) ... (executive producer)
- Colin Hanks (2016) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (45 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chef Gail Simmons

Spouse:

Jeremy Abrams  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Favorite childhood food: cotton candy. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed