No photo available. Represent Sasa Handa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,899 this week

Sasa Handa

Sasa Handa was born on April 18, 1985 in Okinawa, Japan. She is an actress, known for Takushî yarô: shôten gomen (2016) and Chimamire sukeban chênsô red: Zenpen - Nero no fukushû (2019). See full bio »

How Ricky Whittle Brings Shadow Moon to Life

The "American Gods" star credits amazing co-stars and killer special effects for his mind-bending performance.

Hear from Ricky

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sasa Handa's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Blog [ja]

Alternate Names:

Chieri Haruyama

Height:

5' 2¼" (1.58 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed