No photo available. Represent Mariaclara Zazzaro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 749,795 this week

Mariaclara Zazzaro

Mariaclara Zazzaro was born on March 5, 1984 in Lugano, Switzerland. She is known for her work on Listen to Your Heart (2010), Z Rock (2008) and Frat House Massacre (2008). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mariaclara Zazzaro's work have you seen?

Known For

Listen to Your Heart Art Department
(2010)
Z Rock Art Department
(2008-2009)
Frat House Massacre Art Department
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (19 credits)
 2010 Walk My Elephant (Short) (property master) (post-production)
 2015 Collar (property master)
 2014 The Man on Her Mind (property master)
 2014 Dinner at 40 (Short) (property master)
 2013 La vida inesperada (property master)
 2013/I Once Upon a Time in Brooklyn (property master)
 2012 Keep the Lights On (property master)
 2011 Certainty (property master)
 2010 Listen to Your Heart (property master)
 2010 Camp Hell (art assistant)
 2009 Blood Night: The Legend of Mary Hatchet (property master)
 2009 The Standard Man (property master)
 2008-2009 Z Rock (TV Series) (set dresser - 8 episodes)
- Z Will Rock You (2009) ... (set dresser)
- Episode #2.2 (2009) ... (set dresser)
- Episode #2.1 (2009) ... (set dresser)
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... (set dresser)
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... (set dresser)
 2009 Chasing the Green (property master)
 2008 Frat House Massacre (art director: second unit)
 2008 Sodom by the Sea (Short) (set dresser)
 2008 Yard of Blondes (Short) (props master)
 2007 Warlord (Short) (set dresser)
 2006 6 Brothaz in a Cadillac (Video) (property master)
Show Show Set decorator (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Production designer (5 credits)
Show Show Art director (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mari Zazzaro
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Marc Zazzaro.

Nickname:

Mari

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed