No photo available. Represent Miwako Wagatsuma? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,790 this week

Miwako Wagatsuma

Miwako Wagatsuma was born on February 11, 1991 in Tokyo, Japan. She is an actress, known for Koppa mijin (2014), The Pinkie (2014) and Sentimental Yasuko (2012). See full bio »

Even Emmy Nominees Love a Good Alligator Flick

Michael McKean shares a surprising pick that made his Watchlist.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Miwako Wagatsuma's work have you seen?

Known For

(2014)
The Pinkie Actress
(2014)
Sentimental Yasuko Akira Yokoyama
(2012)
Kuro Momo
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2017 Deadstock: Michi e no chôsen (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2017)
- Episode #1.9 (2017)
- Episode #1.8 (2017)
 2017 1,000,000 yen no Onnatachi (TV Mini-Series)
- Emotions (2017)
- Confrontation (2017)
- Disbanded (2017)
- Ready (2017)
- Reason (2017)
 2017 Tachibana Noboru Seishun Tebikae (TV Series)
- Episode #2.5 (2017)
 2017 Silver and Gold (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2017)
 2016 Hibana (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.9 (2016)
 2016 The State of Union (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2016)
- Episode #1.9 (2016)
- Episode #1.8 (2016)
- Episode #1.7 (2016)
- Episode #1.6 (2016)
 2015 Kari kare (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2015)
- Episode #1.7 (2015)
- Episode #1.6 (2015)
- Episode #1.5 (2015)
- Episode #1.4 (2015)
 2015 Heroine Disqualified
Miho Adachi
 2015 Kazoku gokko
 2014 Kabukichô Love Hotel
Hinako Fukumoto
 2014 Koppa mijin
Seto
 2014 The Pinkie
 2013 AIBOU: Tokyo Detective Duo (TV Series)
- Episode #12.5 (2013)
 2012 Kuro
Momo
 2012 Sentimental Yasuko
Akira Yokoyama
 2011 Shing Shing Shing
Yumi
 2011 Ranma ½ (TV Movie)
Akane's Friend
 2011 The End of Puberty
Tsubura
 2009 Mogera wogura
 2007 Shinjuku suwan (TV Series)
Mai
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Miwako-chan

Height:

5' 3½" (1.61 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed