STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,190 this week

Ina Garten


Ina Garten was born on February 2, 1948 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA as Ina Rosenberg. She is an actress, known for 30 Rock (2006), Barefoot Contessa (2002) and CBS News Sunday Morning (1979). She has been married to Jeffrey Garten since December 22, 1968. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

True Crime Documentaries You Need to Watch

Here are four documentaries from 2020 with powerful and unique takes on unraveling true crimes.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 372 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 152 people
created 03 Feb 2015
 
a list of 35 people
created 26 Nov 2014
 
a list of 15 people
created 30 Oct 2015
 
a list of 198 people
created 01 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ina Garten's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

30 Rock Ina Garten
(2011)
Barefoot Contessa Self - Hostess / Self - Host / Self / Host
(2002-2019)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2011 30 Rock (TV Series)
Ina Garten
- Respawn (2011) ... Ina Garten
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of her book, "Barefoot Contessa at Home: Everyday Recipes You'll Make Over and Over Again". See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 7 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chef Ina Garten
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

One of my favorite things was when I was walking up Madison Avenue one time and a woman walked by in a big fur coat and said, "Oh, darling, I love your cookbooks". And about half a block later, a truck driver leaned out of his truck and yelled at me, "Hey, babe, love your show!" I thought, That's the world of food. It's everybody. See more »

Trivia:

Friend of Mariska Hargitay. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed