STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 166 this week

Daniel Roche (I)


Daniel Roche was born in London on 14th October 1999. He is best known for his role as Ben in the hugely popular sitcom Outnumbered. He has also had minor roles in Casualty and has appeared in an advert for Kingsmill bread. In 2010, he starred as William Brown in Just William. In 2011, he took part in a Newsround special about Internet safety in ... See full bio »

Lacey Chabert Unwraps Her Favorite Christmas Movies

"Christmas in Rome" star Lacey Chabert spreads the holiday cheer with her 4 favorite Christmas movies of all time. For more gift ideas, check out IMDb's Holiday Gift Guide, curated with the entertainment lover in mind!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 20 Apr 2015
 
a list of 179 people
created 21 Sep 2017
 
a list of 11 people
created 26 Aug 2012
 
a list of 31 people
created 11 months ago
 
list image
a list of 352 people
created 02 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Daniel Roche's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(2007-2016)
Just William William Brown
(2010)
The Thunderers Mountain
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2007-2016 Outnumbered (TV Series)
Ben
- Christmas Special 2016 (2016) ... Ben
- Spartacus the Musical (2014) ... Ben
- Communication Skills (2014) ... Ben
- Into the Wilderness (2014) ... Ben
- House of Hormones (2014) ... Ben
 2012 Dani's House (TV Series)
Megaboyd
- Alien Examination (2012) ... Megaboyd
- Freewheelin (2012) ... Megaboyd
- Doggy Day Afternoon (2012) ... Megaboyd
- Dani's Day Off (2012) ... Megaboyd
- Two Week Wobblies (2012) ... Megaboyd
 2011 Phineas and Ferb (TV Series)
Ferb's Cousin #2
- My Fair Goalie (2011) ... Ferb's Cousin #2 (voice)
 2010 Just William (TV Series)
William Brown
- William Holds the Stage (2010) ... William Brown
- The School Report (2010) ... William Brown
- Parrots for Ethel (2010) ... William Brown
- The Sweet Little Girl in White (2010) ... William Brown
 2010 Little Crackers (TV Series)
Fry
 2008 Off Season (Short)
Nick
 2006 Casualty (TV Series)
Douglas Calvin
- Family Matters (2006) ... Douglas Calvin
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Danny

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed