STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 68,405 this week

Angela Shao-Han Chang


Angela Shao-Han Chang was born on January 19, 1982 in Taiwan as Shao-Han Chang. She is an actress, known for Ai sha 17 (2006), Romantic Princess (2007) and Death Ouija 2 (2017). See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 144 people
created 28 Nov 2014
 
a list of 287 people
created 17 Jan 2013
 
a list of 209 people
created 03 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Angela Shao-Han Chang's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Ai sha 17 Hsu Yi-Chen
(2006)
Romantic Princess Huang-Fu Shan / Mai Chiu-Sui
(2007)
Death Ouija 2 Actress
(2017)
Ying zi ai ren Siu Ham
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2017 Death Ouija 2
 2012 Ying zi ai ren
Siu Ham
 2011 10+10
The Woman (segment "Lane 256")
 2009/I The Lot (Short)
News Anchor (voice)
 2007 Romantic Princess (TV Mini-Series)
Mai Chiu-Sui / Huang-Fu Shan
- Episode #1.13 (2007) ... Mai Chiu-Sui / Huang-Fu Shan
- Episode #1.12 (2007) ... Mai Chiu-Sui / Huang-Fu Shan
- Episode #1.11 (2007) ... Mai Chiu-Sui / Huang-Fu Shan
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... Mai Chiu-Sui / Huang-Fu Shan
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... Mai Chiu-Sui / Huang-Fu Shan
 2006 Ai sha 17 (TV Series)
Hsu Yi-Chen
- Chapter 14: Redemption (2006) ... Hsu Yi-Chen
- Chapter 13: Destroy (2006) ... Hsu Yi-Chen
- Chapter 12: Love (2006) ... Hsu Yi-Chen
- Chapter 11: Game (2006) ... Hsu Yi-Chen
- Chapter 10: Disguise (2006) ... Hsu Yi-Chen
 2005 Ai qin duan xun
Xuewei (as Angela Zhang)
 2005 Heaven's Wedding Gown (TV Series)
Chang Shao-Han
- Episode #1.19 (2005) ... Chang Shao-Han
 2003 At Dolphin Bay (TV Series)
Yi Tianbian
 2002 My MVP Valentine (TV Series)
Tien Yu-Hsi
- Fight.18: My MVP Valentine (2002) ... Tien Yu-Hsi
- Fight.17: Let Go (2002) ... Tien Yu-Hsi
- Fight.16: Sad Prince (2002) ... Tien Yu-Hsi
- Fight.15: Hard Decision (2002) ... Tien Yu-Hsi
- Fight.14: Make a Choice (2002) ... Tien Yu-Hsi
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 2011 Xing fu zui qing tian (TV Series) (performer: "Happy Sadness Day")
 2009 Fei chang wan mei (performer: "Perfect", "The Furthest I Can See", "Fei chang wan mei" (uncredited))
 2007 Romantic Princess (TV Mini-Series) (performer: "Don't Want to Know")
 2006 Ai sha 17 (TV Series) (performer: "Sky Within a Pocket", "Invisible Wings")
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Angela Chang | Angela Zhang

Height:

5' 2¼" (1.58 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a pop singer

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed