STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 80,637 this week

Nana Ekvtimishvili


Nana Ekvtimishvili was born on July 9, 1978 in Tbilisi, Georgia, USSR. She is a writer and director, known for In Bloom (2013), My Happy Family (2017) and Waiting for Mum (2011). See full bio »

How Joshua Jackson's Co-Stars Fuel "Little Fires"

The former star of "The Affair" and "Fringe" talks from home about his new series, "Little Fires Everywhere."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 134 people
created 10 Jun 2013
 
a list of 290 people
created 17 Feb 2019
 
a list of 25 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 908 people
created 08 Mar 2016
 
a list of 76 people
created 12 Mar 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nana Ekvtimishvili's work have you seen?

User Polls

36 wins & 16 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

In Bloom Writer
(2013)
(2017)
(2011)
Fata Morgana Writer
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Director | Producer | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (5 credits)
 2017 My Happy Family (writer)
 2013 In Bloom (written by)
 2011 Waiting for Mum (Short)
 2008 The Lost Mainland (Short)
 2007 Fata Morgana
Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
 2013 In Bloom
 2011 Waiting for Mum (Short)
 2008 The Lost Mainland (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2017 My Happy Family (co-producer)
 2013 In Bloom (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2017 Alulim
Sura Shushana
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2018 Kulturzeit (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 9 October 2018 (2018) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

8 Articles | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Nana & Simon

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed