No photo available. Represent Judith Holofernes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,150,189 this week

Judith Holofernes

Judith Holofernes was born on November 12, 1976 in Berlin, Germany as Judith Holfelder von der Tann. She has been married to Pola Roy since July 17, 2006. See full bio »

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Judith Holofernes's work have you seen?

Known For

Die kommenden Tage Soundtrack
(2010)
(2011)
Neo Magazin Herself
(2014)
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
 2014 Die Harald Schmidt Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Show #223 - Das letzte Abendmahl (2014) ... (performer: "Nichtsnutz")
 2010 Die kommenden Tage (writer: "Bring mich nach Hause")
 2008 Miss No Good (TV Series) (writer: "Tai Fan Nao")
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Wir sind Helden

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Longtime companion of Pola Roy, the band's drummer. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed