STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,679 this week

Jackie Rice


Jackie Rice was born on April 27, 1990 in Dinalupihan, Bataan, Philippines as Jackie Sobreo Rice. She is an actress, known for Till I Met You (2006), Sisid (2011) and Ilumina (2010). See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1936 people
created 13 Jul 2015
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jackie Rice's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Till I Met You
(2006)
Sisid
Sisid Eden Cordelia-Zaragoza / Pearl de la Vida (2011)
(2011)
Ilumina
Ilumina Krisanta Sebastian (2010)
(2010)
Fantastic Man
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (36 credits)
 2018 Hindi ko kayang iwan ka (TV Series)
Ava Imperial
- Wakas (2018) ... Ava Imperial
- Shoot to Kill (2018) ... Ava Imperial
- Spy (2018) ... Ava Imperial
- Pagtutuos (2018) ... Ava Imperial
- Rebelasyon (2018) ... Ava Imperial
 2013-2017 Wagas (TV Series)
Eloisa / Yasmien / Rosanna Roces / ...
- Sapi (2017) ... Eloisa
- From Fan Girl to My Girl (2016) ... Yasmien
- Ang wagas na pag-ibig ni Rosanna Roces (2016) ... Rosanna Roces
 2016-2017 Dear Uge (TV Series)
Monique / Charlotte / Gina
- Beks Men (2017) ... Monique
- Ex Ex Ex (2017) ... Charlotte
- Kasal bago ligaw (2016) ... Gina
 2017 My Love from the Star (TV Series)
Lucy Yuzon
- Starry Ending (2017) ... Lucy Yuzon
- The Promise (2017) ... Lucy Yuzon
- True Identity (2017) ... Lucy Yuzon
- Second Chance (2017) ... Lucy Yuzon
- Painful Revelation (2017) ... Lucy Yuzon
 2017 Daig kayo ng lola ko (TV Series)
Punog Ministro ng mga Damit
- Ang luho ni Haring Vani Doso (2017) ... Punog Ministro ng mga Damit
 2013-2017 Magpakailanman (TV Series)
Joann / Milette / Rina / ...
- Tiyahin ko, karibal ko (2016) ... Milette
 2017 Mang Kepweng Returns
Princess Alisandra
 2006-2016 Bubble Gang (TV Series)
Various
- 21 Gang Salute: Part 1 (2016) ... Various
- Shoot mo yan (2016) ... Various
- Sigaw pa more (2016) ... Various
- Aldub on Bubble Gang (2016) ... Various
- Jowa in the Palace (2006) ... Various
 2015-2016 Karelasyon (TV Series)
Christina / Alex / Marie
- Raketera (2016) ... Christina
- Apartment (2015) ... Alex
- Unhappy Wife (2015) ... Marie
 2016/I Free Range
Alma
 2016 Naku, boss ko! (TV Mini-Series)
Margeaux
- Puso o pulitika (2016) ... Margeaux
- Ms. F vs Ms. C (2016) ... Margeaux
- CheverJon (2016) ... Margeaux
- Beast Mode si Che (2016) ... Margeaux
- Tikman ang pagbabago (2016) ... Margeaux
 2015 Buena familia (TV Series)
Iris Florencio (2015)
 2015 Second Chances (TV Series)
Denise Paredes-Castello
- Rebecca's Revenge (2015) ... Denise Paredes-Castello
- Shocking Revelations (2015) ... Denise Paredes-Castello
 2014 Kamkam
 2014 Innamorata (TV Series)
Ginella Dominguez
 2013 Bukod kang pinagpala (TV Series)
Janet Perez
 2012 Boy Pick-Up: The Movie
Bombshell
 2012 Kasalanan bang ibigin ka? (TV Series)
Erica Santiago-Montelibano
 2011 Sisid (TV Series)
Eden Cordelia-Zaragoza / Pearl de la Vida (2011)
 2010 Ilumina (TV Series)
Krisanta Sebastian (2010)
 2010 Dear Friend (TV Series)
- Tisay: Part 5 (2010)
- Tisay: Part 4 (2010)
- Tisay: Part 3 (2010)
- Tisay: Part 2 (2010)
- Tisay: Part 1 (2010)
 2010 Panday Kids (TV Series)
Janna
 2009-2010 Darna (TV Series)
Helga / Elena
- Eduardo (2010) ... Helga / Elena
- Perfecta (2009) ... Helga / Elena
- Helga (2009) ... Helga / Elena
 2009 Hellphone
 2009 Kung aagawin mo ang lahat sa akin (TV Series)
Mercedita Andrada
 2009 Ang babaeng hinugot sa aking tadyang (TV Series)
Cassandra
 2008 Dyesebel (TV Series)
Arana (2008)
 2007 Mga kuwento ni Lola Basyang (TV Series)
Maria Trining
- Ang kapatid ng tatlong Marya (2007) ... Maria Trining
 2007 Fantastic Man (TV Series)
Helen
 2007 Princess-Charming (TV Series)
 2006 Fantastikids (TV Series)
Princess
 2006 Till I Met You
Hazel
 2006 Love to Love (TV Series)
Claire
- Young at Heart (2006) ... Claire
 2006 Encantadia: Pag-ibig hanggang wakas (TV Series)
Armea
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Potpot

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed