No photo available. Represent Brandon Roy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,031,306 this week

Brandon Roy (I)

Brandon Roy was born on July 23, 1984 in Seattle, Washington, USA. He has been married to Tiana Bardwell since September 4, 2010. They have two children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 09 Dec 2013
 
a list of 27 people
created 12 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brandon Roy's work have you seen?

Known For

(2009-2010)
Mania Self
(2008)
Rome Is Burning Self / Self - Correspondent
(2006-2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2009-2010 Ripcity Stories (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #2.4 (2010) ... Self
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Self
 2006-2009 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self / Self - Correspondent
- Episode dated 13 February 2009 (2009) ... Self - Correspondent
- Episode dated 11 January 2008 (2008) ... Self
- Episode dated 20 March 2006 (2006) ... Self
 2008/I Mania (Documentary)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2009 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 22 April 2009 (2009) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)

Spouse:

Tiana Bardwell  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played basketball for the University of Washington Huskies. See more »

Nickname:

B-Roy

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed