No photo available. Represent Jeanette Briggs? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 322,313 this week

Jeanette Briggs (1921–2010)

Jeanette Briggs was born on May 7, 1921 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. She was an actress, known for The Incredibly Strange Creatures Who Stopped Living and Became Mixed-Up Zombies!!? (1964). She was married to Albert Lindner and Mike Mazurki. She died on December 15, 2010 in Santa Monica, California, USA. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeanette Briggs's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jeannette Mazurki
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed