STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 28,010 this week

Sutan Amrull


Sutan Amrull was born on June 14, 1974 in Baldwin Park, California, USA. He is known for his work on Angels! (2000), Style Her Famous (2006) and The Young and Evil (2008). He has been married to Ryan Turner since December 14, 2017. See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Video Games

From open-world games to first-person shooters, check out which video games IMDb users are excited about in IMDb's Video Game Guide.

See what IMDb users are playing

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 09 Nov 2016
 
a list of 131 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 4656 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 28 people
created 15 Feb 2014
 
a list of 25 people
created 31 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sutan Amrull's work have you seen?

Known For

Angels! Tawngy Davis
(2000)
Style Her Famous Makeup Department
(2006)
(2008)
Boys Life 7 Maxie (segment: The Young and Evil)
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (3 credits)
 2006-2009 America's Next Top Model (TV Series) (makeup artist - 62 episodes)
- America's Next Top Model Is... (2009) ... (makeup artist: : Paulina Porizkova)
- Take Me to the Jungle (2009) ... (makeup artist: : Paulina Porizkova)
- Let's Go See the City (2009) ... (makeup artist: : Paulina Porizkova)
- The Amazing Model Race (2009) ... (makeup artist: : Paulina Porizkova)
- Take Me to the Photo Shoot (2009) ... (makeup artist: : Paulina Porizkova)
 2006 Style Her Famous (TV Series) (makeup artist - 2 episodes)
- Eva Longoria (2006) ... (makeup artist)
- Halle Berry (2006) ... (makeup artist)
 2005 The Tyra Banks Show (TV Series) (makeup artist)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Raja Gemini | Sutan Raja | Raja
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I have a master's degree in Fierce.

Trivia:

His make-up clients include Tyra Banks, Pamela Anderson, Twiggy, Iman and RuPaul. See more »

Trademark:

Towering height

Nickname:

Raja

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed