Jeremy Roloff


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,929 this week
Trailer
2:01 | Trailer
Jeremy Roloff was born on May 10, 1990 in Oregon, USA. He is known for Little People, Big World (2006), Little People, Big World: Wedding Farm (2012) and Fox and Friends (1998). He has been married to Audrey Botti since September 20, 2014. They have one child. See full bio »

Born:

in Oregon, USA

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Little People, Big World
A New Kind of Thanksgiving (S15, Ep3)
Thu, Aug 11 9:00 AM PDT on DFAM (924)
Little People, Big World
Campfire Confessions and Salsa Lessons (S15, Ep5)
Mon, Aug 15 9:00 AM PDT on DFAM (924)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1525 people
created 24 Dec 2015
 
a list of 530 people
created 29 Jul 2012
 
a list of 126 people
created 10 May 2015
 
a list of 53 people
created 17 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeremy Roloff's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2006-2019 Little People, Big World (TV Series)
Self
- Whose Farm Is It Anyway (2019) ... Self
- To Buy Out or Not to Buy Out (2019) ... Self
- Is This the End? (2019) ... Self
- A New House Hang (2019) ... Self
- God Doesn't Make Mistakes (2019) ... Self
 2019 Fox and Friends (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 3 April 2019 (2019) ... Self
 2012 Little People, Big World: Wedding Farm (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Matt Versus the Volcano (2012) ... Self (credit only)
- Big Wedding, Big Problems (2012) ... Self (credit only)
- Molly Moves Out (2012) ... Self
- A Matrimonial Mess (2012) ... Self
 2003-2008 The Oprah Winfrey Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 24 April 2008 (2008) ... Self
- Episode dated 20 October 2003 (2003) ... Self
 2005 Little People, Big Dreams (TV Movie documentary)
Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zach Roloff

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Audrey Botti  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

An article about Jeremy Roloff's racist and homophobic comments made on-line appeared in the September 1, 2008 issue of the National Enquirer in an article entitled "A Big Bigot In The Land of the Little People". It prompted an angry and hurt reaction from betrayed and appalled fans.

In the comments, Jeremy used hate speech slurs describing African Americans, Mexicans, gay people as well as ... See more »

Nickname:

Farmer See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed