No photo available. Represent Manami Ute? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 358,139 this week

Manami Ute (I)

Manami Ute was born on August 24, 1987 in Aichi, Japan. She is an actress, known for Parky Party (2002) and Pichimo de dorama: Watashi ga moderu ni nareta wake (2005). See full bio »

Michael Mando Lives in the "Better Call Saul" Moment

Michael Mando shares how he, Bob Odenkirk, and the rest of the "Better Call Saul" cast don't treat the show like a prequel series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manami Ute's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2005 Pichimo de dorama: Watashi ga moderu ni nareta wake (performer: "Atashi no tonari")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2002 Parky Party (TV Series)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Utechin

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed