No photo available. Represent Stine Ternstrøm? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,522,124 this week

Stine Ternstrøm

Stine Ternstrøm was born on March 23, 1983 in Denmark. She is a writer, known for Planet Voice (2004), Pink (2005) and Celebrity Devil Race (2007). See full bio »

Born:

in Denmark

Who Are the Greatest Movie and TV Dads?

From Uncle Phil to Ned Stark, fans share their favorite movie and TV dads in honor of Father's Day.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stine Ternstrøm's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Planet Voice Writer
(2005-2007)
Pink Herself - Host
(2005)
Celebrity Devil Race Herself - Participant
(2007-2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
  Planet Voice (TV Series) (writer - 90 episodes, 2005 - 2007) (idea - 1 episode, 2006)
- Sean Kingston i Planet Voice (2007) ... (writer)
- Don Juan i Planet Voice (2007) ... (writer)
- The Voice '07 (2007) ... (writer)
- Dream Factory i Planet Voice (2007) ... (writer)
- Szhirley i Planet Voice (2007) ... (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2007-2010 Celebrity Devil Race (TV Series)
Herself - Participant
- Episode #5.7 (2010) ... Herself - Participant
- Episode #5.6 (2010) ... Herself - Participant
- Episode #5.4 (2010) ... Herself - Participant
- Fartdjævlenes bekendelser (2008) ... Herself - Participant
- Episode #3.5 (2008) ... Herself - Participant
 2005-2007 Planet Voice (TV Series)
Herself - Host / Herself / Herself - Co-host / ...
- Sean Kingston i Planet Voice (2007) ... Herself - Host
- Don Juan i Planet Voice (2007) ... Herself - Host
- The Voice '07 (2007) ... Herself - Host
- Dream Factory i Planet Voice (2007) ... Herself - Host
- Szhirley i Planet Voice (2007) ... Herself - Host
 2005 Pink (TV Series)
Herself - Host
 2005 Klipshow (TV Series)
Herself - Host
- Episode #2.13 (2005) ... Herself - Host
- Episode #2.12 (2005) ... Herself - Host
- Episode #2.11 (2005) ... Herself - Host
- Episode #2.10 (2005) ... Herself - Host
- Episode #2.9 (2005) ... Herself - Host
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2007 Celebrity Devil Race (TV Series)
Herself - Participant
- Sidste heat (2007) ... Herself - Participant
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 4¼" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a nephew named Lasse Ternstrøm, born the 30th of January in 1999. See more »

Nickname:

Stine Blondine

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed