No photo available. Represent Muga Tsukaji? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 155,620 this week

Muga Tsukaji

Muga Tsukaji was born on November 25, 1971 in Osaka, Japan. He is an actor, known for Mamiya kyodai (2006), Kôshônin: The movie - Taimu rimitto kôdo 10,000 m no zunôsen (2010) and Hansamu sûtsu (2008). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Muga Tsukaji's work have you seen?
4 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (52 credits)
 2018 Security of Justice (TV Mini-Series)
Taichi Tokunaga
- Episode #1.10 (2018) ... Taichi Tokunaga
- Episode #1.9 (2018) ... Taichi Tokunaga
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Taichi Tokunaga
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Taichi Tokunaga
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Taichi Tokunaga
 2018 Segodon (TV Series)
Kumakichi
- Fukitsuna yome (2018) ... Kumakichi
- Senaka no haha (2018) ... Kumakichi
- Nazo no hyouryuusha (2018) ... Kumakichi
- Sumouja! Sumouja! (2018) ... Kumakichi
- Atarashiki hanshu (2018) ... Kumakichi
 2018 Uso happyaku
Shiro Tanaka
 2017 Uchi no otto wa shigoto ga dekinai (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.9 (2017)
 2017 Kaijû Club: Kûsô tokusatsu seishun ki (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.4 (2017)
- Episode #1.3 (2017)
- Episode #1.2 (2017)
- Episode #1.1 (2017)
 2016 A Super Introduction to Rakugo the Movie (TV Series)
Odaijin
- Kabocya-ya and Omitate (2016) ... Odaijin
 2016 Kôdaike no hitobito
Minoru Wakita
 2015 Kodoku no gurume (TV Series)
- Episode #5.9 (2015)
 2015 I Am a Hero
Mitani
 2015 Mare (TV Series)
- Episode #1.156 (2015)
- Episode #1.1 (2015)
 2014-2015 Hanasaki Mai ga damatteinai (TV Series)
Shibasaki Taiichi
- Episode #2.11 (2015) ... Shibasaki Taiichi
- Episode #2.10 (2015) ... Shibasaki Taiichi
- Episode #2.9 (2015) ... Shibasaki Taiichi
- Episode #2.8 (2015) ... Shibasaki Taiichi
- Episode #2.7 (2015) ... Shibasaki Taiichi
 2015 Soromon no gishou: Kouhen saiban
Yohei Tsukaji
 2015 Soromon no gishou
Yohei Tsukaji
 2014 Genge
 2013 Kuroneko, Tokidoki Hanaya (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2013)
 2013 Legal High (TV Series)
Kumai Kengo
- Episode #2.3 (2013) ... Kumai Kengo
 2012 Hana no zubora meshi (TV Mini-Series)
Ucchi
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Ucchi
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Ucchi
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Ucchi
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Ucchi
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Ucchi
 2012 Irodori himura (TV Mini-Series)
Cop
- Episode #1.10 (2012) ... Cop
 2012 Gummô ebian!
 2012 Ghost Mama Sôsasen: boku to mama no fushigi na 100 nichi (TV Series)
Takakura Dai
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Takakura Dai
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... Takakura Dai
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Takakura Dai
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Takakura Dai
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Takakura Dai
 2012 Kuroneko Rûshî
Ken Kamoshida
 2012 Himitsu no Akko-chan
Security Guard
 2012 Tonbi (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2012)
- Episode #1.1 (2012)
 2012 Kuroneko Rûshî (TV Series)
Ken kamoshida
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Ken kamoshida
 2011 The After-Dinner Mysteries (TV Series)
Yoneyama Shoichi
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Yoneyama Shoichi
 2009-2011 Hanchô: Jinnansho Azumihan (TV Series)
Saburou Suda
- Episode #4.6 (2011) ... Saburou Suda
- Episode #4.1 (2011)
- Episode #3.12 (2010)
- Episode #3.1 (2010) ... Saburou Suda
- Episode #2.1 (2010)
 2011 Kôkô debyû
Tsukaxile
 2011 Misaki nanbâ wan!! (TV Series)
Umeda
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Umeda
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Umeda
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Umeda
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Umeda
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Umeda
 2011 Lady: Saigo no hanzai purofairu (TV Series)
Tokuyama Shigeru
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Tokuyama Shigeru
 2010 Reinôryokusha Odagiri Kyôko no uso (TV Series)
Kazuki Sonoda
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Kazuki Sonoda
 2010 Tôfu shimai (TV Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2010)
- Episode #1.4 (2010)
- Episode #1.3 (2010)
- Episode #1.2 (2010)
- Episode #1.1 (2010)
 2010 Gakeppuchi no Eri - Kono yo de ichiban daiji na 'Kane' no hanashi (TV Series)
Joichi kamota
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Joichi kamota
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Joichi kamota
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Joichi kamota
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Joichi kamota
 2010 Warau joyû (TV Movie)
 2009 Kôshônin (TV Series)
- Episode #2.1 (2009)
 2009 Kiina: Fukanô hanzai sôsakan (TV Series)
Shinichiro Kudo
- Episode #1.9 (2009) ... Shinichiro Kudo
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Shinichiro Kudo
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Shinichiro Kudo
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Shinichiro Kudo
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Shinichiro Kudo
 2009 Chôjin Utada (TV Series)
 2008 Hansamu sûtsu
Ohki Takuro
 2008 Shibatora (TV Series)
Hakuto Shinsuke
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Hakuto Shinsuke
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Hakuto Shinsuke
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Hakuto Shinsuke
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Hakuto Shinsuke
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Hakuto Shinsuke
 2007 Kisaragi
Yasuo
 2006 Tokyo Tower: Mom and Me, and Sometimes Dad (TV Movie)
Sugimoto Haruo
 2006 Mamiya kyodai
Tetsunobu Mamiya
 2005 Densha otoko (TV Mini-Series)
Koichi Kinoshita
- Saishuushou! Kiseki no daigyakuten (2005) ... Koichi Kinoshita
- Hatsudêto e muke daihenshin (2005) ... Koichi Kinoshita
- 100-mannin ga mimamotta koi no yukue (2005) ... Koichi Kinoshita
 2005 Kamen Rider Hibiki: Asumu Henshin! You can be an Oni, too!! (Video short)
Government Official
 2004 Koinu no warutsu (TV Series)
Shogo minazuki
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Drunk Dragon
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Tsukacchan

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed