STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,049 this week

Frank Stallone (II) (1919–2011)


Frank Stallone was born on September 12, 1919 in Gioia del Colle, Puglia, Italy as Francesco Stallone. He was an actor, known for Rocky (1976) and The Flag: Documentary (2015). He was married to Kathy Stallone and Jackie Stallone. He died on July 11, 2011 in Wellington, Florida, USA. See full bio »

"Riverdale" Cast Reveal Their Favorite Moments

As "Riverdale" heads into Season 4, the cast reflect on some of their favorite moments from the series thus far.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 27 Sep 2014
 
a list of 9854 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 18 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 237 people
created 26 Sep 2016
 
a list of 755 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Stallone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rocky Timekeeper
1976

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1976 Rocky
Timekeeper
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2015 The Flag: Documentary (Video documentary short)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Founder of Palm Beach All Star Inc., California based production company [1989]

Alternate Names:

Frank Stallone Sr.
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was an owner of a chain of Barber shops in New York. See more »

Nickname:

Frank

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed