No photo available. Represent Mathias Engman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,727,549 this week

Mathias Engman

Mathias Engman was born on July 25, 1977 in Strängnäs, Södermanlands län, Sweden as Per Mathias Engman. He is an actor, known for Die Zombiejäger (2005). See full bio »

"You" Star Schools Us on Social Media

"You" star Shay Mitchell on the best TV characters to follow and how to tell if you're a social media stalker.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mathias Engman's work have you seen?

Known For

2005

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2009 183 dagar (TV Series)
Security Guard
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Security Guard (uncredited)
 2005 Die Zombiejäger
Goon 2
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for the band Transport League - Actor See more »

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Life is too short to read all books that have been written, but it's long enough to give it a try.

Trivia:

Lives in Trelleborg, Sweden. See more »

Trademark:

Long hair

Nickname:

England

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed