STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,455 this week

Kit DeZolt


Kit DeZolt was born on August 2, 1989 in Hong Kong as Kit Alexander DeZolt. He is known for his work on Confessions of a Teenage Jesus Jerk (2017), Citizen (2016) and VHYes (2019). See full bio »

Born:

in Hong Kong

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4403 people
created 25 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kit DeZolt's work have you seen?

Known For

Citizen Jie
(2016)
VHYes Dash
(2019)
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
 2015-2016 Dr. Ken (TV Series) (audience page - 19 episodes)
- Ken Tries Standup (2016) ... (audience page)
- Korean Men's Club (2016) ... (audience page)
- Ken's an Expert Witness (2016) ... (audience page)
- Dicky Wexler's Last Show (2016) ... (audience page)
- Ken at the Concert (2016) ... (audience page)
 2015 American Music Awards 2015 (TV Special) (audience page)
 2015 Teen Choice Awards 2015 (TV Special) (audience page)
 2014-2015 The McCarthys (TV Series) (audience page - 12 episodes)
- End Games (2015) ... (audience page)
- Family Therapy (2015) ... (audience page)
- Cutting the Cord (2015) ... (audience page)
- Gerard's Engagement Party (2015) ... (audience page)
- The Ref (2015) ... (audience page)
 2015 Bear Tours (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Present (2015) ... (production assistant)
 2015 The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards (TV Special) (audience page)
Show Show Actor (28 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Playing the Tape (Drug Addict) See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Kit De Zolt
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Alexander W, Dreyfoos Jr. School of the Arts as a musical theatre major.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed