STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 235,625 this week

Pu-Liao Hsu (1951–1985)


Pu-Liao Hsu was born on February 20, 1951 in Keelung, Taiwan as Tieh-Hsiung Yeh. He was an actor and director, known for Ji dan peng shi tou (1981), Shen jian dong shan he (1981) and Wu quan (1976). He died on July 3, 1985 in Taipei, Taiwan. See full bio »

Died:

(age 34) in Taipei, Taiwan

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 209 people
created 03 Feb 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pu-Liao Hsu's work have you seen?

Known For

(1981)
Wu quan Actor
(1976)
Qi zhi hu li Actor
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hsu Buh-liao | Bo Lo Hsiao | Pai-Lu Hsiao | Po Lo Hsiao | Po-Lu Hsiao | Po-lo Hsiao | Hsu Pu-Liu | Buliao Xu
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed