Mikhail Sebastian


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,342,428 this week
Trailer
1:12 | Trailer
Mikhail Sebastian was born at 9:00am in Baku, February 26, 1973 to Armenian parents. He had a passion for dramatic arts since a child growing up in the former USSR. As a high school student, Mikhail had several stage appearances in various Russian plays. Directed and performed short play "Boris Godunov" based on book by famous Russian writer ... See full bio »

Family Friendly Movie Picks For Fall

Looking for a movie the entire family can enjoy? Check out our picks for family friendly movies movies that transcend all ages. For even more, visit our Family Entertainment Guide.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mikhail Sebastian's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Bleep Love Dimitri
(2007)
Money Dominic
(2007)
(2007)
Rain Curtain Vladimir
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2017 Caravaggio and My Mother the Pope
Hans the orderly
 2010 The Waiter
Radinoff
 2009 No Heart in the City (Short)
Marquez
 2009/I Pandemic (Short)
Doc
 2008 Hardball: All Balls Don't Bounce
Russian Ship Captain
 2008 Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! (TV Series)
Dancer
- Innernette (2008) ... Dancer
 2007 Internal Behaviors
S.W.A.T
 2007 The John Kerwin Show (TV Series)
Sketch Actor
- Episode dated 24 October 2007 (2007) ... Sketch Actor
 2007 Bleep Love (Video)
Dimitri
 2007 White and Black (Video)
Restaurant Waiter (uncredited)
 2007 Weapon of Choice (Short)
Impostor
 2007 Money
Dominic
 2007 The Wedding Day (Short)
Ralph
 2007 Closure (TV Short)
He
 2007 Grindhouse
Hospital Doctor (segment "Death Proof") (uncredited)
 2007 Rain Curtain
Vladimir
 2006 The Bong Connection
Alex - Salma's Husband
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »


Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Sometimes my accent gets in to my way of getting some parts in different films (either for lead or supporting role). I do have an accent, and I do not hide it, but real problem comes at the time of audition when I have to open my mouth and perform a monologue or have cold reading done, that's when the cast directors could notice my Russian accent. It happened to me few times when I was not able ... See more »

Trivia:

First job in USA was to deliver pizza flyers. Worked at grocery store in Houston. International Travel Specialist by profession. See more »

Nickname:

Misha

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed