STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 373 this week

Kimberly Quigley


Kimberly Quigley was born on August 25, 1979 in Cuckfield, West Sussex, England as Kimberly Angela Quigley. She is a producer and director, known for The Red Booth (2013), The Foot Fist Way (2006) and Mr. Show with Bob and David (1995). See full bio »

Stars of the 1990s, Then and Now

Travel back in time to check out the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters. Plus, see what some of your favorite '90s stars look like now.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6630 people
created 05 May 2013
 
a list of 900 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 2401 people
created 13 Jun 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 613 people
created 19 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kimberly Quigley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Red Booth Producer
(2013-2018)
The Foot Fist Way Sound Department
(2006)
The Fifth Patient Sound Department
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
  The Red Booth (TV Series) (executive producer - 201 episodes, 2013 - 2018) (producer - 199 episodes, 2013 - 2018)
- Robot Nature Interview (2018) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Joel Taylor Interview (2018) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Steffi Hill Interview (2018) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Chris Lind Interview (2018) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Michele Martin Interview (2018) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (14 credits)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kimberly Brennecke

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed