No photo available. Represent Elene Gedevanishvili? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,738,907 this week

Elene Gedevanishvili

Elene Gedevanishvili was born on January 7, 1990 in Tbilisi, Georgia. See full bio »

Would Sarah Wayne Callies Bring Back Lori Grimes?

The TV actress recalls her favorite memory working on "The Walking Dead" and weighs in on what really happened to Lori Grimes.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6 people
created 05 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Elene Gedevanishvili's work have you seen?

Known For

Vancouver 2010: XXI Olympic Winter Games Self - Figure Skater: Georgia (2010)
2010

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2010 Vancouver 2010: XXI Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Self - Figure Skater: Georgia (2010)
 2006 Turin 2006: XX Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 0¾" (1.54 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is the first skater from Georgia to medal at and to win a Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skating event.

Nickname:

Gedo

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed