No photo available. Represent Fidel De Castro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 575,025 this week

Fidel De Castro (1911–2007)

Fidel De Castro was born on April 24, 1911 in San Fernando, Pampanga, Philippines. He was an actor and writer, known for Garrison 13 (1946), Paraiso (1941) and Fort Santiago (1946). He died on June 9, 2007 in Florida, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 96) in Florida, USA

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fidel De Castro's work have you seen?

Known For

Garrison 13 Actor
(1946)
Paraiso Actor
(1941)
(1946)
(1946)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 1948 P 1,000 Kagandahan (Short)
 1946 Fort Santiago
 1946 Alaala kita
 1946 Garrison 13
 1946 Tagumpay
 1946 Orasang ginto
 1941 Paraiso
 1941 Ikaw pala
 1940 Alitaptap
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1966 Laman ng Aking Laman (story - as Fidel de Castro)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Fidel Castro | Fidel de Castro
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed