No photo available. Represent Stan Tracey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,005,883 this week

Stan Tracey (1926–2013)

Stan Tracey was born on December 30, 1926 in Denmark Hill, London, England as Stanley William Tracey. He is known for his work on Scene Nun, Take One (1964), Testing Oils for Two-Stroke Engines (1963) and Sargy Mann (2006). He was married to Jackie Buckland. He died on December 6, 2013 in England. See full bio »

Died:

(age 86) in England, UK

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stan Tracey's work have you seen?

Known For

Scene Nun, Take One Music Department
(1964)
Sargy Mann Music Department
(2006)
Late Show London Stan Tracey Trio
(1966)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1966 Late Show London (TV Series)
Stan Tracey Trio
- Episode #1.5 (1966) ... Stan Tracey Trio
 1965 Jazz 625 (TV Series)
- Ben Webster (1965)
 1955 I Am a Camera
Nightclub Pianist (uncredited)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Stan Tracey Big Brass | Stan Tracey Quartet | Stan Tracey Trio
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Awarded the OBE and CBE. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed