Lindsey Jacobellis


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 110,039 this week
Demo Reel
0:16 | Demo Reel
Lindsey Jacobellis was born on August 19, 1985 in Danbury, Connecticut, USA as Lindsey Boxer Jacobellis. See full bio »

Everything New on Hulu in June

Running out of binge-worthy content? Fear not—Hulu just re-upped their streaming offerings with great new shows and movies.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 465 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 314 people
created 16 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lindsey Jacobellis's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Snow Blind Self
(2006)
(2014)
Off Season Actress
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (13 credits)
 2010-2018 Today (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 12 January 2018 (2018) ... Self
- Episode dated 5 February 2010 (2010) ... Self
 2017 Let's Go, Team Toyota (Short)
Self
 2017 Supergirl Pro (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 2017 The Challenge: Champs vs. Stars (TV Series)
Self
- No Guts No Glory (2017) ... Self
- Immovable Objections (2017) ... Self
- A Cold Day in Hell (2017) ... Self
- Watch Out for the Wolfpack (2017) ... Self
- Settling the Scores (2017) ... Self
 2014 SBX the Movie (Documentary)
Self
 2013 Extreme Weight Loss (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Alyssa (2013) ... Self - Guest
 2013 Off Season (TV Series)
 2010 Vancouver 2010: XXI Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Self - Snowboarder: United States (2010)
 2008 Jeep King of the Mountain (TV Special)
Self
 2007 Jeep King of the Mountain (TV Special)
Self
 2006 Snow Blind (Documentary)
Self
 2006 Turin 2006: XX Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini-Series)
Self
- Medals Plaza (2006) ... Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Vick's DayQuil Cold & Flu symptom relief.


Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I love fashion, shoe collecting, movies, ATVs rider and motocross. See more »

Trivia:

Was introduced to snowboard by her brother in 1996. See more »

Nickname:

Lucky

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed