STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 16,001 this week

Steve McManaman


Steve McManaman was born on February 11, 1972 in Liverpool, England. He is an actor, known for Goal II: Living the Dream (2007), Liverpool FC & The Boot Room Boyz: Pass & Move (It's the Liverpool Groove) (1996) and 1996 UEFA European Football Championship (1996). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 08 Dec 2020
 
a list of 75 people
created 06 Dec 2020
 
a list of 36 people
created 08 Dec 2020
 
a list of 120 people
created 15 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Steve McManaman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Macca See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed