Dwight Howard (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,172 this week
Dwight Howard was born on December 8, 1985 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA as Dwight David Howard. He is an actor and producer, known for The Three Stooges (2012), Free Birds (2013) and Percy Vs Goliath (2020). See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Wild 'N Out
Dwight Howard (S12, Ep10)
Tue, Jul 27 8:00 PM PDT on VH1 (050)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 01 Jul 2017
 
a list of 40 people
created 09 Dec 2013
 
a list of 48 people
created 05 Apr 2011
 
a list of 5592 people
created 22 Oct 2019
 
a list of 174 people
created 06 Jun 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dwight Howard's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Three Stooges Dwight Howard
(2012)
Free Birds Cold Turkey
(2013)
Percy Vs Goliath Producer
(2020)
Amazing Actor
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2018 The Equalizer 2 Promo (Video short)
Dwight Howard
 2015 The Odd Couple (TV Series)
Dwight Howard
- The Birthday Party (2015) ... Dwight Howard
 2014 Liv and Maddie: Cali Style (TV Series)
Bernard
- Dump-A-Rooney (2014) ... Bernard
 2013 Mighty Med (TV Series)
The Great Defender
- Pranks for Nothing (2013) ... The Great Defender
 2013 Free Birds
Cold Turkey (voice)
 2013 Amazing
 2011-2012 Kick Buttowski: Suburban Daredevil (TV Series)
Rock Callahan
- Kyle E. Coyote/Locked Out/Rocked (2012) ... Rock Callahan
- Mow Money/Love Stinks! (2011) ... Rock Callahan
 2012 The Three Stooges
Dwight Howard
 2012 Pair of Kings (TV Series)
The Cook
- Cooks Can Be Deceiving (2012) ... The Cook
 2012 Kinect Rush: A Disney-Pixar Adventure (Video Game) (English version, voice)
 2008 NBA Ballers: Chosen One (Video Game)
Dwight Howard
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (47 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Glacéau's Vitamin Water. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Interviews | 6 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 9" (2.06 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Signed a three-year, $70 million contract with the Atlanta Hawks.[July 2016]. See more »

Nickname:

D-12 See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed