No photo available. Represent Shawn Kemp? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 751,521 this week

Shawn Kemp

Shawn Kemp was born on November 26, 1969 in Elkhart, Indiana, USA. He is an actor, known for Omertà (2012), Lance et compte: La déchirure (2012) and Town Bizzness Pt 2 (2014). He has been married to Marvena L. Kemp since July 4, 2001. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in April

Check out our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're excited about this month, like Mortal Kombat, "Them," and Stowaway.

Browse our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 64 people
created 11 May 2019
 
a list of 310 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 13 people
created 08 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shawn Kemp's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2013-2014 The (206) (TV Series)
- Episode #2.12 (2014)
- Episode #1.7 (2013)
 2012 Lance et compte: La déchirure (TV Series)
Swat
- Episode #1.9 (2012) ... Swat
 2012 Omertà
Swat
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Reebok Kamikaze sneakers (1995)

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Twitter

Height:

6' 10" (2.08 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Played for: Seattle SuperSonics (1989-1997), Cleveland Cavaliers (1997-2000), Portland Trail Blazers (2000-2002)and Orlando Magic (2002-2003). See more »

Nickname:

The Reign Man

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed