No photo available. Represent Shizuyo Yamasaki? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 439,111 this week

Shizuyo Yamasaki

Shizuyo Yamasaki was born on February 4, 1979 in Fukuchiyama City, Kyoto, Japan. She is an actress, known for Hura gâru (2006), Hîrô mania: Seikatsu (2016) and Love.Com: The Movie (2006). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shizuyo Yamasaki's work have you seen?

Known For

Hura gâru Sayuri Kumano
(2006)
(2016)
Love.Com: The Movie Rie Koizumi
(2006)
Erica 38 Maid
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2019 Erica 38 (completed)
Maid
 2017 Joshû Seven (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.8 (2017)
- Episode #1.7 (2017)
- Episode #1.6 (2017)
- Episode #1.5 (2017)
- Episode #1.4 (2017)
 2017 Aozora Cut (TV Movie)
Etsuko
 2016 Kyaria (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.6 (2016)
 2016 Koi no sanriku ressha kon de iko! (TV Mini-Series)
- 3/3 (2016)
- 2/3 (2016)
- 1/3 (2016)
 2013 Kôiki keisatsu 4 (TV Movie)
Natsumi saeki
 2013 Otasukeya Jinpachi (TV Mini-Series)
Ponta
- Episode #1.12 (2013) ... Ponta
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Ponta
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Ponta
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Ponta
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Ponta
 2012 Kôiki keisatsu 3 (TV Movie)
Natsumi saeki
 2012 Utahime
 2011 Kôiki keisatsu 2 (TV Movie)
Natsumi saeki
 2010 Kôiki keisatsu (TV Movie)
Natsumi saeki
 2008 Otome no panchi (TV Series)
Hikaru Saotome
- Unmei no taiketsu (2008) ... Hikaru Saotome
- Kaishingeki (2008) ... Hikaru Saotome
- Saiki ni kakeru (2008) ... Hikaru Saotome
- Nagurenai! (2008) ... Hikaru Saotome
- Debyûsen (2008) ... Hikaru Saotome
 2007 Fûfudô (TV Series)
 2006 Waraeru koi wa shitakunai (TV Series)
 2006 Hura gâru
Sayuri Kumano
 2006 Love.Com: The Movie
Rie Koizumi
 2006 Atenshon purîzu (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2006)
 2005 Rakka onna (TV Series)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11¾" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

a member of Japanese comic duo (manzai kombi) "Nankai Candies".

Nickname:

Shizuchan See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed