Charles Michael Davis


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 750 this week
Trailer
1:01 | Trailer
Charles Michael Davis is an American actor, director, model and photographer from Dayton, Ohio.. He was born on December 1st, 1984 to an African American father and Filipino mother. Charles got his start with the talent agency Actors, Models, and Talent for Christ (AMTC). As an actor, he is best known for his role on The CW show The Originals. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 38 images
updated 05 Jul 2017
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 10 Nov 2016
 
a list of 27 people
created 26 Sep 2019
 
a list of 30 people
created 23 Mar 2019
 
a list of 33 people
created 27 Mar 2019
 
a list of 24 people
created 31 Mar 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charles Michael Davis's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Originals Marcel Gerard
(2013-2018)
The Vampire Diaries Marcel Gerard
(2013)
Grey's Anatomy Dr. Jason Myers
(2013)
Battle Scars Ramirez
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
 2022 Legacies (TV Series)
Marcel Gerard
 2020-2021 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series)
Quentin Carter
- Laissez les Bon Temps Rouler (2021) ... Quentin Carter
- Runs in the Family (2021) ... Quentin Carter
- Illusions (2021) ... Quentin Carter
- Choices (2021) ... Quentin Carter
- Once Upon a Time (2021) ... Quentin Carter
 2017-2021 Younger (TV Series)
Zane Anders
- A Decent Proposal (2021) ... Zane Anders
- Forever (2019) ... Zane Anders
- Holding Out for a SHero (2019) ... Zane Anders
- It's All About the Money, Honey (2019) ... Zane Anders
- Millennial's Next Top Model (2019) ... Zane Anders
 2020 Kygo & Tina Turner: What's Love Got to Do with It (Music Video)
Charles Michael Davis
 2019 Same Time, Next Christmas (TV Movie)
Jeff Williams
 2019 For The People (TV Series)
Ted
- A Choice Between Two Things (2019) ... Ted
- Who Are We Now? (2019) ... Ted
- Moral Suasion (2019) ... Ted
- The Boxer (2019) ... Ted
- You Belong Here (2019) ... Ted
 2019 Chicago P.D. (TV Series)
Blair Williams
- What Could Have Been (2019) ... Blair Williams
- This City (2019) ... Blair Williams
- Pain Killer (2019) ... Blair Williams
- The Forgotten (2019) ... Blair Williams
- Ties That Bind (2019) ... Blair Williams
 2018 No Sleep 'Til Christmas (TV Movie)
Josh Wright
 2018 Z Nation (TV Series)
Talker Rioter
- State of Mine (2018) ... Talker Rioter
 2013-2018 The Originals (TV Series)
Marcel Gerard
- When the Saints Go Marching In (2018) ... Marcel Gerard
- The Tale of Two Wolves (2018) ... Marcel Gerard
- 'Til the Day I Die (2018) ... Marcel Gerard
- There in the Disappearing Light (2018) ... Marcel Gerard
- We Have Not Long to Love (2018) ... Marcel Gerard
 2018 Younger: Candy Shop (Short)
Zane
 2018 Jane the Virgin (TV Series)
Jeffrey Mullins
- Chapter Seventy-Three (2018) ... Jeffrey Mullins (uncredited)
 2015/I Battle Scars
Ramirez
 2015 Ur in Analysis (TV Movie)
Mike
 2014 The Learning Curve (Short)
Frank
 2013 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Dr. Jason Myers
- Readiness Is All (2013) ... Dr. Jason Myers
- Do You Believe in Magic (2013) ... Dr. Jason Myers
- Sleeping Monster (2013) ... Dr. Jason Myers
- Can't Fight This Feeling (2013) ... Dr. Jason Myers
- Idle Hands (2013) ... Dr. Jason Myers
 2013 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series)
Marcel Gerard
- The Originals (2013) ... Marcel Gerard
 2013 The Client List (TV Series)
Ben Dalton
- Hell on Heels (2013) ... Ben Dalton
- Cowboy Up (2013) ... Ben Dalton
 2011-2012 The Game (TV Series)
Kwan Kirkland
- Party in a Box (2012) ... Kwan Kirkland
- The Tricks Episode (2012) ... Kwan Kirkland
- The Black People Episode (2012) ... Kwan Kirkland
- The Right to Choose Episode (2011) ... Kwan Kirkland
- Beach Chairs (2011) ... Kwan Kirkland
 2012 Mi Ricordo (Video short)
Man
 2011 Switched at Birth (TV Series)
Liam Lupo
- Dance Amongst Daggers (2011) ... Liam Lupo
- Portrait of My Father (2011) ... Liam Lupo
- American Gothic (2011) ... Liam Lupo
- This Is Not a Pipe (2011) ... Liam Lupo
 2010 Night and Day (TV Movie)
Hicks
 2009 Thanksgiving Seconds (Short)
Les
 2005 That's So Raven (TV Series)
Trevor
- Save the Last Dance (2005) ... Trevor
 2005 Noah's Arc (TV Series)
Applicant #2
- Don't Mess with My Man (2005) ... Applicant #2
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Excel See more »

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)

Parents:

Davis, Marina | Davis, Charles
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

First TV Crush was Aunt Becky from Full House. See more »

Nickname:

Chuck

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed