Ian Blackwood

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 144,094 this week
Trailer
2:05 | Trailer
Ian Blackwood was born on August 12, 1982 in Burlington, Ontario, Canada as Ian Michael David Blackwood. He is known for his work on The Empire Hotline (2015), Warehouse 13 (2009) and Gospel of Deceit (2006). See full bio »

Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

Here are the movies we're most excited for in 2021.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Odd Squad
Trading Places/Bad Lemonade (S1, Ep25)
Fri, May 07 4:30 AM PDT on KOCEDT5 (1266)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5227 people
created 10 Nov 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ian Blackwood's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

The Empire Hotline Stormtrooper
(2015)
Warehouse 13 Dude #1
(2013)
Gospel of Deceit Ted / Young
(2006)
Odd Squad Lead Singer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (14 credits)
 2017 Saving Hope (TV Series)
Rocko
- Gutted (2017) ... Rocko
 2015 Heroes Reborn (TV Mini-Series)
Chef
- Sundae, Bloody Sundae (2015) ... Chef
 2015 V Morgan Is Dead (TV Series)
Shane
- Walking Dead Girl (2015) ... Shane
- Where There's a Will ... Shane
- Shane's My Sidekick ... Shane
- Loose Lips Sink Ships ... Shane
- Company Woman ... Shane
 2015 Odd Squad (TV Series)
Lead Singer
- Undercover Olive (2015) ... Lead Singer
- Trading Places/Bad Lemonade (2015) ... Lead Singer
 2015 The Steps
Lead Singer
 2015 Portrait of a Serial Monogamist
Solo Singer
 2015 The Empire Hotline (Short)
Stormtrooper
 2014 Remedy (TV Series)
Boots Potter
- Tomorrow the Green Grass (2014) ... Boots Potter
 2013 Warehouse 13 (TV Series)
Dude #1
- The Sky's the Limit (2013) ... Dude #1
 2010-2012 Degrassi: The Next Generation (TV Series)
George's Keyboardist / Sketchy Guy
- Hollaback Girl: Part 1 (2012) ... Sketchy Guy
- Degrassi Takes Manhattan, Pt. 2 (2010) ... George's Keyboardist
- Degrassi Takes Manhattan, Pt. 3 (2010) ... George's Keyboardist
 2010 Degrassi Takes Manhattan (TV Movie)
George's Keyboardist
 2005-2008 Instant Star (TV Series)
Kyle / Kyle Robbins
- Us and Them (2008) ... Kyle
- London Calling (2008) ... Kyle
- She Walks on Me (2008) ... Kyle
- Changes (2008) ... Kyle
- Every Breath You Take (2008) ... Kyle
 2006 Repo! The Genetic Opera (Short)
SWAT / Zytrate addict
 2006 Gospel of Deceit (TV Movie)
Ted / Young
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (2 credits)
 2015 Kids' CBC (TV Series) (songwriter - 1 episode)
- Go Canada Music Video (2015) ... (songwriter)
 2011-2013 Mudpit (TV Series) (vocal - 26 episodes)
- Play Mudpit for Me (2013) ... (vocal: theme song)
- Silence of the Liam (2013) ... (vocal: theme song)
- Chain Gang of Fools (2012) ... (vocal: theme song)
- Video Killed the Muzika Star (2012) ... (vocal: theme song)
- We Don't Need No Shreducation (2012) ... (vocal: theme song)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2015 The Empire Hotline (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2015 The Empire Hotline (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 Instant Star (TV Series)
Self / Kyle
- Backstage Pass (2006) ... Self / Kyle

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Blackie

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed