Fedor Emelianenko

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 172,715 this week
Fedor Vladimirovich Emelianenko (born September 28, 1976) Fedor is a Russian heavyweight mixed martial arts (MMA) fighter. He is the current World Alliance of Mixed Martial Arts Heavyweight Champion and the last holder of the Pride Heavyweight Championship, Pride 2004 Grand Prix winner, four time World Combat Sambo champion. Fighting out of Stary ... See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 20 Nov 2017
 
a list of 29 people
created 12 Nov 2020
 
list image
a list of 100 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 19 people
created 09 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fedor Emelianenko's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2011)
EA Sports MMA Self - cover star
(2010)
(2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2011 Klyuch salamandry
Fyodor (as Fyodor Emelyanenko)
Show Show Self (43 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Fedor Emeliyanenko | Fyodor Emelyanenko | Hyôdoru Emeriaenko

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Spouse:

Marina  (1 child) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has an older sister and two young brothers.

Trademark:

Left hook

Nickname:

The Last Emperor

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed