Darren W. Conrad


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 45,451 this week
Trailer
2:02 | Trailer
Darren Walker Conrad, an Award Winning Filmmaker, was born on 10 February 1968; to Darryl Walker Conrad and Sarah Gail Phillips, in the small southern town of Gastonia, North Carolina. Darren's Father was an All American Football Player who's shot in the NFL was stopped short by knee injuries. Darren's Great Uncle was All American Football Player ... See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

6 Great Shows Returning in May

Whether you're ready for the return of your favorite show or need to catch up, May is packed with an array of returning series.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Forrest Gump
Mon, May 17 10:00 PM PDT on PARP (045)
Juwanna Mann
Tue, May 18 3:49 AM PDT on STZIB (583)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 13 Jun 2012
 
a list of 151 people
created 11 Feb 2015
 
a list of 80 people
created 22 Jan 2014
 
a list of 84 people
created 25 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Darren W. Conrad's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Denial Additional Crew
(2021)
Partners Additional Crew
(2016)
The Night Courier Additional Crew
(2021)
All the Right Moves Alexander #41
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (19 credits)
 2021/I Denial (Short) (police technical advisor) (pre-production)
 2021 The Night Courier (Short) (police technical adviser) (post-production)
 2017 A Slight Indiscretion (Short) (firearms safety) / (production coordinator)
 2017/I First Kiss (Short) (craft service) / (production coordinator)
 2016/I A Father's Love (Short) (production coordinator)
 2016/I Partners (police technical advisor) / (production coordinator) / (safety officer)
 2015 Repressed (firearms safety officer) / (police technical advisor)
 2014 The Kill Switch (Short) (firearms safety officer) / (police technical advisor) / (production accountant) / (production coordinator) / (safety officer) / (sag-aftra advisor/contracts) / (technical advisor)
 2014 Between Hell and a Hard Place (Short) (safety officer) / (set security)
 2014 Worldly Possessions (Short) (police consultant) / (police detective badges and detectives belt gear provided by) / (police technical advisor)
 2012 Last Call of Duty (Short) (payroll accountant) / (personal assistant to Francine Locke) / (personal assistant to Marco St. John) / (police technical advisor) / (safety firearms) / (sag advisor) / (story by)
 2012 Park Bench (Short) (additional assistant to director) / (budget manager) / (craft service supervisor) / (post production supervisor) / (premiere and release) / (sag-aftra advisor) / (third assistant director)
  Zombie Fried Chicken (TV Series) (sag contracts - 1 episode, 2012) (sag-aftra advisor - 1 episode, 2012)
- Clodagh Interrupted (2012) ... (sag contracts) / (sag-aftra advisor)
 2011/II The Will (Short) (police technical advisor)
 2011 Lovestruck Pancho (police procedure consultant) / (police technical advisor) / (police technical consultant)
 2011 Pendulum Swings (police technical advisor)
 2010 The Trial (police technical advisor) / (stand-in)
 1998 The Lesser Evil (police security)
 1996 Eddie (police security)
Show Show Producer (27 credits)
Show Show Actor (53 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (9 credits)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Location management (6 credits)
Show Show Transportation department (6 credits)
Show Show Music department (6 credits)
Show Show Production manager (9 credits)
Show Show Production designer (9 credits)
Show Show Casting department (6 credits)
Show Show Casting director (8 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

National TV Commercial for "General Electric Ecomagination" One of the Principal Country Line Dancers. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

SAG Actor Resume

Alternate Names:

D.W. Conrad | Darren Conrad

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I never claimed to be the best at anything; but I sure as Hell am not afraid to go up against it. At this point in my life, I welcome failure; as it shows me how to fix it and make the next round superb. See more »

Trivia:

28 years in the North Carolina Law Enforcement Profession. Has a current rank of Master Trooper with the North Carolina State Highway Patrol. Darren is now within a few years of retiring from Law Enforcement. See more »

Nickname:

Derwood

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed