No photo available. Represent Philip Petrie? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 571,524 this week

Philip Petrie

Philip Petrie was born on August 12, 1989 in Aberdeen, Scotland as Philip Robert Duncan Howieson Pinderschloch Petrie. He is an actor and producer, known for Cinco de Mayo (2008). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Philip Petrie's work have you seen?

Known For

Cinco de Mayo Producer
2008

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1996 One Fine Day
School Kid#3 (uncredited)
 1992-1994 Murder, She Wrote (TV Series)
Dave / Carol Singing Child
- Murder of the Month Club (1994) ... Dave (uncredited)
- A Christmas Secret (1992) ... Carol Singing Child (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2008 Cinco de Mayo (Short) (producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

See more »


Alternate Names:

Pip Petrie
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Living an ordinary life in his homeland of Scotland after overcoming battle with asthma. See more »

Trademark:

Blue eyes and dark hair

Nickname:

Pip

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed