Travis Stork

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,630 this week
Travis Stork was born on March 9, 1972 in Fort Collins, Colorado, USA. He is an actor, known for The Doctors (2008), Three Rivers (2009) and The Bachelor (2002). He has been married to Parris Morgan Bell since August 3, 2019. They have one child. He was previously married to Dr. Charlotte Morrigan Brown. See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1450 people
created 24 Dec 2013
 
list image
a list of 275 people
created 20 Jul 2019
 
a list of 2645 people
created 24 May 2019
 
a list of 169 people
created 17 Jan 2020
 
a list of 77 people
created 08 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Travis Stork's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Doctors Self - Co-Host / Self / Self - Host / Self - Co-Host (as Dr. Travis Stork) / Conan / Host / James Dean / Judge
(2008-2022)
Three Rivers Dr. Travis
(2009)
(2006-2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2009 Three Rivers (TV Series)
Dr. Travis
- Code Green (2009) ... Dr. Travis (as Dr. Travis Stork)
 2009 The Doctors (TV Series)
Host / Judge
- Outrageous Health Trends (2009) ... Host / Judge
Show Show Self (39 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Release of his book, "The Doctor Is In: A 7-Step Prescription for Optimal Wellness", by Dr. Stork with William Doyle. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dr. Travis Stork M.D. | Dr. Travis Stork

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)

Spouse:

Parris Morgan Bell  (1 child) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated magna cum laude from Duke University. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed