No photo available. Represent Manu Ginóbili? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 136,617 this week

Manu Ginóbili

Manu Ginóbili was born on July 28, 1977 in Bahía Blanca, Buenos Aires, Argentina as Emanuel David Ginobili. He is an actor, known for The Equalizer 2 Promo (2018), The NBA on TNT (1988) and León, reflejos de una pasión (2015). He has been married to Marianela Orono since July 11, 2004. They have three children. See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies of 2021

From Matt Damon in Stillwater to Marvel's Eternals, check out the movies we're still waiting to see in 2021.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 09 Dec 2013
 
a list of 502 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 
a list of 132 people
created 28 Jul 2015
 
a list of 91 people
created 26 Dec 2017
 
a list of 81 people
created 11 May 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Manu Ginóbili's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Equalizer 2 Promo Manu Ginóbili
(2018)
(2017)
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2018 The Equalizer 2 Promo (Video short)
Manu Ginóbili
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Emanuel Ginóbili | Emmanuel Ginóbili

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Ginobili comes from a basketball family. Older brothers Sebastián and Leandro have played professionally in Argentina and Spain respectively. Their father, Jorge, was a coach at a club in Bahía Blanca, where Ginóbili learned to play. See more »

Nickname:

Manu See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed