Troy Tackett was born on May 11, 1968 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is known for his work on All Souls Day: Dia de los Muertos (2005), Universal Soldiers (2007) and AutoManiac (2005). He has been married to Kathy Rogers since March 16, 1996. They have one child. See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Troy Tackett's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

All Souls Day: Dia de los Muertos The Undead / Town People
(2005)
Universal Soldiers Camera and Electrical Department
(2007)
AutoManiac Vince neil (2005)
(2005)
30,000 Leagues Under the Sea Camera and Electrical Department
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
  The Othersiders (TV Series) (consultant - 9 episodes, 2009) (paranormal consultant - 2 episodes, 2009)
- Tropico Gold Mine (2009) ... (consultant)
- Evergreen Cemetery (2009) ... (consultant)
- Mission Inn Hotel (2009) ... (consultant)
- 50's Town Movie Set (2009) ... (consultant)
- Fred C. Nelles Youth Correctional Facility (2009) ... (consultant)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2008 Destination Truth 2.5 (TV Series)
EVP Expert
 2007 666: The Beast (Video)
Farther Troy (uncredited)
 2007 The Wedding Bells (TV Series)
Bartender
- The Fantasy (2007) ... Bartender (uncredited)
 2005 Psychic Driving (Short)
FBI Agent (uncredited)
 2005 AutoManiac (TV Series)
Vince neil (2005)
 2005 Eyes (TV Series)
Computer Hacker
- Shots (2005) ... Computer Hacker
 2005 All Souls Day: Dia de los Muertos
The Undead / Town People
 2004 Cold Case (TV Series)
80s Rocker
- Lover's Lane (2004) ... 80s Rocker
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
 2008 Recruited (Short) (assistant camera)
 2007 666: The Beast (Video) (second assistant camera)
 2007 30,000 Leagues Under the Sea (Video) (dolly grip) / (second assistant camera)
 2007 Universal Soldiers (second assistant camera)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2007 Absolute Horror (director of photography)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 Destination Truth (TV Series)
Himself
- Issie & Icelandic Elves (2008) ... Himself
- Aswang & Haunted Forest (2008) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nikki Wild

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Troy is now a fashion photographer and still works in film from time to time

Nickname:

Rock & Roll Photographer

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed