Joe Calzaghe

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 651,846 this week
Trailer
1:58 | Trailer
Joe Calzaghe was born on February 23, 1972 in Hammersmith, London, England as Joseph William Calzaghe. He is an actor, known for Solitary (2015), Faith (2016) and Mr Calzaghe (2015). He was previously married to Mandy M. Davies. See full bio »

'Knives Out' Trailer Commentary With Rian Johnson

Writer/director Rian Johnson gives his insights into the Knives Out trailer. In two minutes.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 31 Jan 2018
 
a list of 227 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 1145 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
a list of 44 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 61 people
created 14 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe Calzaghe's work have you seen?

Known For

Solitary Officer Flynn
(2015)
Faith Himself
(2016)
Mr Calzaghe Himself
(2015)
They Think It's All Over Himself / Himself - Special Guest
(1997-2003)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2015/III Solitary
Officer Flynn
Show Show Self (40 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Own site

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

On being awarded the MBE (Member of the Order of the British Empire) When my dad told me about the MBE I thought he was winding me up...I'm proud to get the honour and it is another feather in my cap really after my years as champion.

Trivia:

Joe was in a relationship with Kristina Rihanoff from 2009 to 2013. See more »

Nickname:

The Pride of Wales See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed