No photo available. Represent Hans Beerekamp? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 909,741 this week

Hans Beerekamp

Hans Beerekamp was born in 1952. He is known for his work on De boer die zou gaan emigreren (2008), René van Nie; Kind van de Zon (2015) and Zelfbeklag (1995). See full bio »

Born:

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hans Beerekamp's work have you seen?

Known For

De boer die zou gaan emigreren
De boer die zou gaan emigreren Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
Zelfbeklag
Zelfbeklag Himself
(1995)
De wereld draait door
De wereld draait door Himself / Himself - Tv-recensent NRC Handelsblad / Himself - Tv-recensent NRC / Himself - Televisierecensent NRC
(2008-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2008 De boer die zou gaan emigreren (Documentary) (advisor)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2018 Shortcutz Amsterdam Annual Awards (TV Special)
Himself
 2017 Jinek (TV Series)
Himself - Tv-recensent NRC
- Episode #6.10 (2017) ... Himself - Tv-recensent NRC
 2015 René van Nie; Kind van de Zon (Documentary)
Himself
 2008-2015 De wereld draait door (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - Tv-recensent NRC Handelsblad / Himself - Tv-recensent NRC / ...
- Episode dated 13 May 2015 (2015) ... Himself
- Episode #10.70 (2014) ... Himself
- Episode #10.20 (2014) ... Himself - Tv-recensent NRC
- Episode dated 28 March 2014 (2014) ... Himself - Tv-recensent NRC
- Episode dated 29 November 2013 (2013) ... Himself - Tv-recensent NRC Handelsblad
 1995 Zelfbeklag (Documentary)
Himself
 1985 Slotavond van de Nederlandse Filmdagen (TV Movie)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hans Beerenkamp

Contribute to This Page