Andréia Horta


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,013 this week
Andréia Horta was born on July 27, 1983 in Juiz de Fora, Minas Gerais, Brazil. She is an actress and producer, known for Flames of Life (2008), Elis (2016) and Empire (2014). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3361 people
created 09 Jul 2013
 
a list of 606 people
created 10 May 2019
 
a list of 5 people
created 21 Nov 2016
 
a list of 71 people
created 24 Feb 2015
 
a list of 60 people
created 16 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andréia Horta's work have you seen?
3 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Flames of Life Beatriz
(2008-2009)
Elis Elis Regina
(2016)
Empire Maria Clara
(2014-2015)
Miracle Hands Drª. Rosângela Guedes
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
  Vestida de Silêncio (pre-production)
Maria Thereza Goulart
 2021 Um Lugar ao Sol (TV Series)
Lara
- Episódio 1 (2021) ... Lara
 2021 Colônia (TV Series)
Valeska
- O Hospício Colônia (2021) ... Valeska
 2019 Albatroz
Dra. Weber
 2019 Elis: Viver é Melhor que Sonhar (TV Mini Series)
Elis Regina
- Parte 4 (2019) ... Elis Regina
- Parte 3 (2019) ... Elis Regina
- Parte 2 (2019) ... Elis Regina
- Parte 1 (2019) ... Elis Regina
 2017-2018 A Time to Love (TV Series)
Lucinda Macedo
- Episode #1.148 (2018) ... Lucinda Macedo
- Episode #1.147 (2018) ... Lucinda Macedo
- Episode #1.145 (2018) ... Lucinda Macedo
- Episode #1.144 (2018) ... Lucinda Macedo
- Episode #1.143 (2018) ... Lucinda Macedo
 2017 Segredos de Justiça (TV Series)
Camila
- Quem cuida dele? (2017) ... Camila
 2016 Elis
Elis Regina
 2016 Lady Revolution (TV Series)
Rosa / Joaquina da Silva Xavier / Joaquina
- Episode #1.17 (2016) ... Joaquina da Silva Xavier
- Episode #1.16 (2016) ... Joaquina da Silva Xavier
- Episode #1.15 (2016) ... Joaquina da Silva Xavier
- Episode #1.14 (2016) ... Joaquina da Silva Xavier
- Episode #1.13 (2016) ... Joaquina da Silva Xavier
 2014-2015 Empire (TV Series)
Maria Clara
- Episode #1.196 (2015) ... Maria Clara
- Episode #1.197 (2015) ... Maria Clara
- Episode #1.195 (2015) ... Maria Clara
- Episode #1.193 (2015) ... Maria Clara
- Episode #1.192 (2015) ... Maria Clara
 2014 The Gold Hunt (TV Series)
Celeste Maria da Costa Vidigal
- Episode #1.10 (2014) ... Celeste Maria da Costa Vidigal
- Episode #1.9 (2014) ... Celeste Maria da Costa Vidigal
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... Celeste Maria da Costa Vidigal
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... Celeste Maria da Costa Vidigal
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... Celeste Maria da Costa Vidigal
 2013 Tangled Hearts (TV Series)
Simone Capilatti
- Episode #1.52 (2013) ... Simone Capilatti
 2012 Amor Eterno Amor (TV Series)
Valéria
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... Valéria
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... Valéria
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... Valéria
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... Valéria
- Episode #1.3 (2012) ... Valéria
 2011 The Enchanted Tale (TV Series)
Bartira
- Episode #1.24 (2011) ... Bartira
- Episode #1.23 (2011) ... Bartira
- Episode #1.22 (2011) ... Bartira
- Episode #1.20 (2011) ... Bartira
- Episode #1.19 (2011) ... Bartira
 2010 Alice: A Special in Two Parts (TV Mini Series)
Alice Zanetti
- Alice Especial, Part 2: The Last Night (2010) ... Alice Zanetti
 2010 Miracle Hands (TV Series)
Drª. Rosângela Guedes
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Drª. Rosângela Guedes
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Drª. Rosângela Guedes
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Drª. Rosângela Guedes
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Drª. Rosângela Guedes
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Drª. Rosângela Guedes
 2008-2009 Flames of Life (TV Series)
Beatriz
- Episode #1.220 (2009) ... Beatriz
- Episode #1.253 (2009) ... Beatriz
- Episode #1.252 (2009) ... Beatriz
- Episode #1.251 (2009) ... Beatriz
- Episode #1.250 (2009) ... Beatriz
 2008 Alice (TV Series)
Alice Zanetti
- À Flor da Pele (2008) ... Alice Zanetti
- Em Queda Livre (2008) ... Alice Zanetti
- A Mil Quilômetros por Hora (2008) ... Alice Zanetti
- Na Cidade de Alice (2008) ... Alice Zanetti
- Em Busca do Ouro (2008) ... Alice Zanetti
 2006-2007 What's Up? (TV Series)
Renata
- Episode #1.161 (2007) ... Renata
- Episode #1.162 (2007) ... Renata
- Episode #1.160 (2007) ... Renata
- Episode #1.159 (2007) ... Renata
- Episode #1.158 (2007) ... Renata
 2006 JK (TV Mini Series)
Márcia Kubitschek
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Márcia Kubitschek
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Márcia Kubitschek
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Andrea Horta

Height:

5' 1¾" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed