No photo available. Represent Shawne Merriman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 391,770 this week

Shawne Merriman

Shawne Merriman was born on May 25, 1984 in Upper Marlboro, Maryland, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Fighting Truth, College Ball Movie and Entourage (2004). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Fanatic
Fri, Aug 12 6:00 PM PDT on BHER (182)
Fanatic
Sat, Aug 13 8:00 AM PDT on BHER (182)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 66 people
created 27 Jul 2019
 
a list of 98 people
created 02 Jul 2019
 
a list of 99 people
created 27 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shawne Merriman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Fighting Truth Reckless Roman
Entourage Shawne Merriman
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
  Fighting Truth (announced)
Reckless Roman
 2019 The Varnell Hill Show (TV Series)
- We Got Drake" (2019)
- We Got Drake (2019)
 2019 Fanatic (TV Movie)
Quan
 2017 The Comedy Get Down (TV Series)
Brock Timlin
- Get Off the Bus (2017) ... Brock Timlin
 2016 The 5th Quarter (TV Series)
Brian Ronn version 2
- Urine Collector ... Brian Ronn version 2
 2016 In the Cut (TV Series)
Angry Boyfriend
- Groundhog Jay (2016) ... Angry Boyfriend
 2011 Onion SportsDome (TV Series)
Shawne Merriman
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Shawne Merriman
 2010 Entourage (TV Series)
Shawne Merriman
- Tequila Sunrise (2010) ... Shawne Merriman
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (37 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads for Verve Energy Drink (2008).

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Placed on "minor-injury designation" by the San Diego Chargers. Merriman must be released by the team when he becomes healthy. See more »

Nickname:

Lights Out See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed