Grant Baciocco


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,581 this week
Demo Reel
2:21 | Demo Reel
Grant Baciocco was born on May 20, 1974 in Burlingame, California, USA as Grant Patrick Baciocco. He is known for his work on Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Return (2017), Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later (2017) and Cinematic Titanic: Legacy of Blood (2008). See full bio »

October's Most Anticipated Movies and TV Shows

October is packed with great movies and several new and returning TV series. Check out our most anticipated streaming picks.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Happytime Murders
Mon, Sep 28 9:40 PM PDT on TMCX (600)
The Happytime Murders
Wed, Sep 30 12:05 AM PDT on TMC (599)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 186 people
created 22 Nov 2011
 
a list of 9905 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Grant Baciocco's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Return M. Waverly / Blue Punt Bunny
(2017-2018)
Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later Can of Vegetables Puppeteer
(2017)
Cinematic Titanic: Legacy of Blood Neck Snapping Soldier
(2008)
Championship Wrestling from Hollywood Interviewer / Grant Baciocco
(2011-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2020 Earth to Ned (TV Series)
Additional Puppeteer
- Ned: The Musical (2020) ... Additional Puppeteer
- You Better Work, Ned! (2020) ... Additional Puppeteer
- Nothin' But Ned (2020) ... Additional Puppeteer
- @NedFromTV (2020) ... Additional Puppeteer
- A Ned's Best Friend (2020) ... Additional Puppeteer
 2017-2018 Mystery Science Theater 3000: The Return (TV Series)
M. Waverly / Blue Punt Bunny
- Ator, the Fighting Eagle (2018) ... M. Waverly
- Killer Fish (2018) ... M. Waverly
- The Day Time Ended (2018) ... M. Waverly
- Lords of the Deep (2018) ... M. Waverly
- Atlantic Rim (2018) ... M. Waverly
 2018 The Happytime Murders
Fishlike Businessman (uncredited)
 2018 Ghost Story Club (TV Series)
Troll / Troll Prime Minister
- The Troll King (2018) ... Troll / Troll Prime Minister
 2017 Soylent Scrooge: Or, Christmas Is Made of People (Video)
Borb Cratchit (voice)
 2017 Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (TV Series)
President Puppeteer
- Presidency of Donald Trump (2017) ... President Puppeteer
 2017 The Remember Hour (TV Series)
Skid
- Indie-Penndents (2017) ... Skid
- Pocket Creatures (2017) ... Skid
- The Diss Honord (2017) ... Skid
 2017 Wet Hot American Summer: Ten Years Later (TV Series)
Can of Vegetables Puppeteer
- Rain (2017) ... Can of Vegetables Puppeteer
- Tigerclaw (2017) ... Can of Vegetables Puppeteer
 2015 Sharp News (TV Series)
Stanley
- Comikaze Expo (2015) ... Stanley
 2014 TripTank (TV Series)
Eye Cancer Son / Randy
- Ahhh, Serenity (2014) ... Eye Cancer Son (voice)
- Game Over (2014) ... Randy (voice)
 2013 Ketchup with the Hot Dogs (TV Series)
Rick / Nicholas Brody / Roger / ...
- Walking Dead (2013) ... Rick
- Homeland (2013) ... Nicholas Brody
- Boardwalk Empire (2013) ... Roger / Thug / Mob Boss
- Breaking Bad (2013) ... Jesse Pinkman
- Dexter (2013) ... Dexter Morgan / Louis Greene
 2012 Stubbs and Romero (Video short)
Detective Jim Stubbs
 2010 This Week in Comedy (TV Series)
Self / Music
- Wendy Liebman/Judy Gold (2010) ... Self / Music
- Kevin Pollak (2010) ... Self / Music
 2008 Cinematic Titanic: Legacy of Blood (Video)
Neck Snapping Soldier
 2008 Radio Adventures of Dr. Floyd (TV Series)
Dr. Grant (voice)
 2007 Stupidface (TV Series)
Friz / Sound Effects / Prison Guard
- Low Tide: Ping Pong (2007) ... Friz (voice)
- Prison Break (2007) ... Friz / Prison Guard (voice)
- Low Tide: Dance Guitar Dance (2007) ... Friz / Sound Effects (voice)
- Low Tide: Big Fin (2007) ... Friz / Sound Effects (voice)
- Low Tide: Tattoos (2007) ... Friz / Sound Effects (voice)
 2006 The Mustache Contest (Short)
Lobster Cop / Sound Effects (voice)
 2005 Iggy Cool: The Tentacles of Terror (Video short)
Iggy Cool / Jerry / Mayor Bradley / ... (voice)
 2002 The Barenaked Ladies Show (TV Movie)
Enthusiastic Fan
 1999 Two Shades of Blue
Crime Scene Spectator / Police Officer (uncredited)
 1999 Blast from the Past
Drunken Club Goer (uncredited)
 1998 BASEketball
Fan Cam Blocking Fan (uncredited)
 1998 Armageddon
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
Show Show Sound department (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (11 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Radio Adventures Of Dr. Floyd Podcast - Dr. Grant, Narrator, Dr. Steve, Fidger & Other roles. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | See more »


Alternate Names:

Throwing Toasters

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Toaster Boy

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed