Matt Ukena


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 222,944 this week
Trailer
1:22 | Trailer
Matt Ukena was born on August 17, 1980 in Lake Forest, Illinois, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for TURN: Washington's Spies (2014), Birds without Feathers (2018) and Bottomland (2018). See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 379 people
created 14 Jul 2013
 
a list of 56 people
created 24 Sep 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Ukena's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2016)
(2018)
Bottomland Kane
(2018)
Crib Ghoul, Michael
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (51 credits)
  The Pretender (filming)
Hitch / Arnold
 2019 Smoker (Short) (post-production)
Vincent
  Bell Canyon (completed)
Hipster Bro
 2017 Blacking Out (TV Short) (completed)
Max
 2014 Buttons (Video short) (completed)
Geppetto
 2019 El Super (TV Movie)
Purse Snatcher
 2018 Bottomland (Short)
Kane
 2018 Crib (Short)
Ghoul, Michael
 2018 Modern Love (TV Series)
Matt
- Pilot (2018) ... Matt
 2017-2018 Potatoes (TV Series)
Max
- Speed Dating (2018) ... Max
- Homeless: Evicted (2018) ... Max
- Chad in the House (2017) ... Max
- Halloween (2017) ... Max
- Sickness (2017) ... Max
 2018 Birds without Feathers
Natty Bug
 2018 Dead Men
Apache Warrior
 2017 5-25-77
ILM employee / Theatre patron
 2017 Broken English (TV Series)
Daniel
- TUI: Texting Under the Influence (2017) ... Daniel
 2017 Waiting for Bob
Calvin
 2017 Gang of Fears (Short)
Fear #2
 2016 Into the Devil's Reach (Short)
Eric Kyser
 2016 On the Spectrum (TV Series)
Mark
- A Bitter Pill (2016) ... Mark
 2016 TURN: Washington's Spies (TV Series)
Han Yerry
- Hypocrisy, Fraud, and Tyranny (2016) ... Han Yerry
- Benediction (2016) ... Han Yerry
 2016 The Dark Hand
Man in Video
 2016 Love Meet Hope
Native American, Bartender
 2016/II Inspired (Short)
Usher
 2015 Jonny's Sweet Revenge
Dilbo
 2015 Half Mast (Short)
Waheed
 2014 Je T'aime, Au Revoir
Scott
 2014 Post Mortem (Short)
Carson
 2014 Sin Verite
Nard (rumored)
 2014 Like the Ant (Short)
Maurice
 2014 The Last Shot (Short)
 2014 Infringement (Short)
Gang Banger
 2014 Disciples
Nick
 2014 Talk to Me (Short)
Latino Father
 2014 Eyes Upon Waking (Short)
Orderly
 2013 Golden Times (Short)
Colin Banner
 2012 Those Who Go to Hell
Ricardo Contreras
 2011 Bleed Out
A.C.
 2011 Mediatrix
Wyatt Perkins
 2011 The Sad Cafe
Sebastian
 2011/I Winter (Short)
Guard (voice)
 2011 Conscience (Short)
Joe Watts
 2011 The Dark Knight (Video)
Murdock
 2010 First Hand Smoke (Video short)
Rick
 2010 Incest Death Squad 2
Brent Stein
 2009 Alice Interrupted (Video short)
The Hatter
 2009 New Day
Mr. Poe
 2009 Public Enemies
Crown Point Pedestrian / Chicago Couple (uncredited)
 2007 Carnivorous
Rick
 2006 Death of a President
Crew / Camera Man (uncredited)
 2005 UFO Files (TV Series documentary)
Carlos Mendes's Photographer
- Brazil's Roswell (2005) ... Carlos Mendes's Photographer
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (4 credits)
Show Show Stunts (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Fan Site

Alternate Names:

Matthew Poe Ukena
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed