No photo available. Represent Heiko Maile? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,925,690 this week

Heiko Maile

Heiko Maile was born on January 12, 1966 in Bankstown, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. He is a composer and actor, known for The Wave (2008), Winnetou & Old Shatterhand (2016) and We Are the Night (2010). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 17 people
created 17 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heiko Maile's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Wave Composer
(2008)
We Are the Night Composer
(2010)
Love and Theft Composer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (32 credits)
 2022 In falschen Händen (TV Movie)
 2021 Kitz (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Aus der Spur (2021)
- Mausefalle (2021)
- Countdown (2021)
- Asche (2021)
- Lawinen (2021)
 2021 Deutsche Raketen für Gaddafi (TV Movie documentary) (composer)
 2021 Kalanag: Verzaubert und verdrängt (Documentary)
 2019 We Are the Wave (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- The 99%! (2019)
- What's Next? (2019)
 2019 Killerman
 2019 Ode (Short) (music by)
 2018 Fly Rocket Fly (Documentary) (composer)
 2017/II Wölfe (Short)
 2017/II Luna's Revenge
 2017 Four Hands
 2016 Winnetou - The Legend Lives (TV Mini Series) (original music composer - 3 episodes)
- Winnetou - Der letzte Kampf (2016) ... (original music composer)
- Winnetou - Das Geheimnis vom Silbersee (2016) ... (original music composer)
- Winnetou - Eine neue Welt (2016) ... (original music composer)
 2016 Time Heroes
 2015 Abschussfahrt
 2015 Das Gewinnerlos (TV Movie)
 2013-2015 Tatort (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Winternebel (2014)
 2014 Nuggets (Short)
 2014 #Vegas (Short)
 2010 Love and Theft (Short)
 2008 The Wave
 2006 Basti (Short)
Show Show Music department (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (15 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Camouflage | Ronda Ray
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Keyboardist and Backup Singer of the 80s German Synth-Pop band, Camouflage.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed