STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,406 this week

Micah Balfour


Micah Balfour was born in 1979 in the UK. He is an actor and producer, known for The Bill (1984), Diana (2013) and The Time of Your Life (2007). See full bio »

Born:

in UK

Marlon Wayans Confesses His Biggest Watchlist Sin

The comedic actor has his summer movie plans set but has catching up to do when it comes to the Marvel Cinematic Universe.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2 people
created 4 days ago
 
a list of 715 people
created 04 Mar 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Micah Balfour's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Bill PC Benjamin Gayle / Asher Campbell / PC Ben Gayle
(2005-2010)
Diana Security Guard 2
(2013)
Nanna Tyler
(2013)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2019 The Car: Road to Revenge
Greyvenstein
 2018 Trust (TV Series)
Eugene Allen
- White Car in a Snowstorm (2018) ... Eugene Allen
 2017 Doctors (TV Series)
Greg Marke / Greg Markes
- The Shining Happy People (2017) ... Greg Marke
- Bounce (2017) ... Greg Markes
 2017 The Children Act
Blackwell
 2011-2017 Holby City (TV Series)
Peter O'Gorman / Leonard 'Lenny' Dujon
- Enigma (2017) ... Leonard 'Lenny' Dujon
- Oliver Twists (2011) ... Peter O'Gorman
- Who Needs Enemies? (2011) ... Peter O'Gorman
 2015-2016 Emmerdale (TV Series)
Dr. Bailey
- Episode #1.7688 (2016) ... Dr. Bailey
- Episode #1.7687 (2016) ... Dr. Bailey
- Episode #1.7686 (2016) ... Dr. Bailey
- Episode #1.7685 (2016) ... Dr. Bailey
- Episode #1.7684 (2016) ... Dr. Bailey
 2015 Silent Witness (TV Series)
Daniel Garvey
- Protection: Part 2 (2015) ... Daniel Garvey
- Protection: Part 1 (2015) ... Daniel Garvey
 2015 The Musketeers (TV Series)
Pierre Pepin
- An Ordinary Man (2015) ... Pierre Pepin
 2014 Utopia (TV Series)
Guard
- Episode #2.5 (2014) ... Guard (uncredited)
 2014 Young Dracula (TV Series)
Kai
- Open House (2014) ... Kai
 2013 Nanna (Short)
Tyler
 2013 Powder Room
James
 2013 Diana
Security Guard 2
 2011 Holy Flying Circus (TV Movie)
Black Panther / Montage Man
 2010 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Co-Pilot
- A Christmas Carol (2010) ... Co-Pilot
 2005-2010 The Bill (TV Series)
PC Benjamin Gayle / Asher Campbell / PC Ben Gayle
- Respect: Part 2 (2010) ... PC Benjamin Gayle
- Respect: Part 1 (2010) ... PC Benjamin Gayle
- Tombstone (2010) ... PC Benjamin Gayle
- Death Knock (2010) ... PC Benjamin Gayle
- Balance of Power (2010) ... PC Benjamin Gayle
 2007 The Time of Your Life (TV Mini-Series)
Boris
- Episode #1.6 (2007) ... Boris
- Episode #1.5 (2007) ... Boris
- Episode #1.4 (2007) ... Boris
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Boris
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Boris
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2013 Nanna (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2005 Trafalgar Battle Surgeon (TV Movie) (thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Plays the role of Flypitcher/Trader in "Market Boy", a new play by David Eldridge. See more »

Alternate Names:

Michah Balfour | Micah Belfour

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed