Hasse Brontén


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 34,541 this week
Demo Reel
3:55 | Demo Reel
Hasse Brontén was born on March 19, 1967 in Sweden as Hans Roland Brontén. He grew up in a bilingual home in Stockholm with his German mom Uta, Swedish dad Roland and his three brothers. Between 1988 - 1991 Hasse attended the Swedish Police Academy and after graduating he worked 15 years within the police force. He worked in uniform, in plain ... See full bio »

Born:

in Sweden

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

We're watching "Tiger King" on Netflix for sure. Our recommendations also include "Night on Earth", "Ozark," and more.

See our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hasse Brontén's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2020)
(2012)
Every Other Week Skådespelare i Adressändringsfilmen
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2011 Torkel & Morteza: Teaser 2 (Short) (additional dialogue)
 2006 Robins (TV Series) (writer - 8 episodes)
- Måns Zelmerlöw (2006) ... (writer)
- Claes af Geijerstam (2006) ... (writer)
- Peter Settman (2006) ... (writer)
- Anna Blomberg (2006) ... (writer)
- Bengt Fritihofsson (2006) ... (writer)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Self (19 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Hans Brontén

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1994 Hasse attended 4 weeks training at LAPD. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed